You are viewing content for Grand Cinemas Suburban. Click here to select a different cinema.

Privacy Policy

The following describes our information gathering and dissemination practices in relation to information collected about you via this web site. This policy has been developed in accordance with the Commonwealth of Australia Privacy Act 1988. Further information on your rights can be found on The Australian Privacy Commissioners website at www.privacy.gov.au.

Browser Information

When you visit this site, our server logs information which is provided by your browser. This information is used to create statistics which allow us to assess web site efficiency.
The information logged is as follows:

  • the type of browser you are using;
  • your top level domain name (for example .com, .gov, .au, .uk etc);
  • the address of the referring site;
  • your server's IP address;
  • the address of the pages accessed and any documents downloaded.

No attempt will be made to personally identify you from the above Browser Information unless disclosure is required by law or due to a mandatory requirement of a Court, Governmental Agency or Regulatory Authority. We use the information only for statistical analysis or systems administration purposes.

Identification

No prohibited identifiers (such as a tax file number) are used at any time for identification.

Ticket Purchase and Billing Information

When purchasing tickets through this web site you must provide personal details, including credit card billing information. Your credit card details are used for real-time billing of ticket purchases and are not retained on our server. To facilitate your ticket purchase your billing information is shared with our banking gateway partner, eWay. More information on how eWay handles your information can be found at www.eway.com.au.

Electronic mail addresses

We will record your email address if you transmit it to us electronically either in an email message or via a web page form. Your email address will only be used for the purpose for which you provide it and will not be added to a mailing list unless you request that this be done. We will not disclose it without your consent.

Competitions

From time to time we conduct competitions and give you the choice of receiving further contact from us. Unless you make the choice for us to contact you further, the personal information which we collect from your entry into the competition will not be used for any purpose other than for the competition.

Subscription and Feedback forms

Some pages of this web site provide the facility for users to fill out an online form for the purpose of subscribing to a special service or to provide us with feedback about our web site. We will ask you for your personal information to fulfil that purpose. We will record it to facilitate follow up and for statistical analysis. Only authorised staff will have access to this information.

Security and Storage

Your personal information may be stored in either hard copy form or on computer or both. Hard copy personal information is, wherever practical, kept under locked security. Personal information stored on computer is password protected. Personal information is deleted when it is no longer needed.

Subcontractors

Any subcontractors operating on our behalf may have access to your personal information. In such situations, this privacy policy applies equally to those subcontractors.

Access to Personal Information

You may access your personal information by contacting cinema management. Access is generally granted within 30 days of that request. There may be a reasonable charge for access.

Cookies

A cookie is an electronic token that is passed between browser and server to transfer small amount of information. This web site uses cookies to remember your email address after a successful login or subscribe action. Cookies are also used to remember your cinema preferences, web pages that you have viewed and to facilitate our ticket booking process.

Secure Pages

All pages related to ticket purchases and billing are secured by SSL and verified by a valid and current certificate. Further information can be obtained by viewing the security information on these pages.

Public Pages

If you are submitting personal information over the internet which you wish to remain private, please note that, with the exception of our ticket booking pages, this site does not provide facilities for the secure transmission of information across the Internet. While the risk of anyone intercepting and misusing information transmitted by email or through this web site is very low you should be aware that a determined individual with the right skills may be able to do this.

Links to other sites

This site contains links to other sites. No responsibility can be taken for the privacy practices of these web sites.

Modifications to this document

This Privacy Policy and the way we handle your personal information may be changed at any time in our sole discretion.

Terms of Use

This document contains the terms and conditions governing your use of this Website and your purchase of any movie tickets, goods or services from Grand Cinemas using this Website. If the Terms of Use or Privacy Policy are not acceptable to you, you must not use this web site.

APPLICATION OF THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS

a.     You agree that your use of this Website and the purchase of any movie ticket, goods or services will be governed by these terms and conditions ("Terms of Use").
b.    If Grand Cinemas suffers or incurs any loss or damage in connection with any breach of these Terms of Use you agree to indemnify Grand Cinemas for all losses and damages.

WEBSITE USAGE

You agree that in using this Website, you will not:

  • use parts of this Website reserved for registered members unless you are registered as a member;
  • interfere with the usage of this Website by others;
  • use this Website in an illegal manner;
  • upload, post, email or otherwise transmit any document or information to this Website that is unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libellous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, sexually, ethnically or otherwise objectionable or vilifying;
  • upload, post, email or otherwise transmit any document or information to this Website that infringes any Intellectual Property Rights of any person;
  • upload, post, email or otherwise transmit any computer or website programming code;
  • attempt to circumvent any security features of this Website;
  • upload, post, email or otherwise transmit any material that contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer software or hardware or telecommunications equipment; or
  • interfere with or disrupt this Website, the server hosting this Website, or servers or networks connected to the server hosting this Website.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

You acknowledge and agree that the copyright and other intellectual property rights in this Website and in all information and materials on this Website ("Website Content") are owned by Grand Theatre Company Pty Ltd ACN 056 053 699 trading as Grand Cinemas, its affiliates, suppliers or licensors unless expressly indicated. The Website Content is protected by Australian and international copyright and trademark laws.

You agree that you will not do any of the following without Grand Cinemas written permission:

a.     use Grand Cinemas trademarks, except for printing out a copy of this Website or as part of a reference to a Grand Cinemas product or service;
b.    reproduce, copy, modify, merge, adapt, translate, re publish, frame, upload to a third party, post, transmit, broadcast, communicate to the public or otherwise make the Website Content available to the public;
c.     transmit or display the Website Content on any computer, system or network which permits electronic access by more than one user at a time;
d.    use, sell, assign, rent, sub licence or otherwise deal with the Website Content except as permitted by these Terms of Use; or
e.     anything else which would infringe Grand Cinemas rights or the rights of Grand Cinemas content suppliers.

You may view this Website using a web "browser" so long as you don't change the form of copyright and other proprietary notices. If you are interested in a piece of content for your personal, non commercial use, you may save a single copy, print one or download one.

REGISTRATION

You may be asked to provide Personal Information to Grand Cinemas before purchasing any movie ticket, goods or services from this Website, before entering any competition on the Website or before registering as a member of this Website. If you do not provide that Personal Information to Grand Cinemas, Grand Cinemas may not be able to sell you movie tickets, goods or services, enter you into that competition or register you as a member.

a.     All Personal Information Grand Cinemas collects from this Website will be maintained in accordance with Grand Cinemas Privacy Policy.
b.    You acknowledge that if you do not register as a member of this Website, parts of this Website designed for registered members may not be accessible to you.
c.     You agree to keep all membership and registration information secret and accept responsibility for all actions performed by any person accessing this Website using your member account.
d.    Grand Cinemas may use techniques designed to identify fraudulent activities on the Website, such as fraudulent credit card use. If any unauthorised use of your credit card occurs as a result of your credit card purchase on the Website, you should notify your credit card provider in accordance with its reporting rules and procedures.
e.     You agree that Grand Cinemas may cancel your registration as a member and/or refuse you access to this Website at any time in its sole discretion.

SUBMITTED DATA AND COMMENTS

For any information or material provided by you for entry into any competition hosted on this Website, or any comment made by you in respect to any information on this Website, you agree to grant us irrevocable, perpetual, royalty-free, non-exclusive, worldwide license to use, reproduce, modify, sublicense, redistribute, adapt, transmit, publish, broadcast and display that information or material and create derivative works from it.

MOVIE TICKET PURCHASES

Movie tickets purchased via this Website are non-refundable and are not available for exchange, unless required by law.

a.     A booking fee per ticket will apply to all tickets purchased via this Website.

b.    Where allocated seating applies to a session you have the choice of choosing your own seat on the Website. Otherwise seat allocation for movie tickets purchased via this Website is on a "best available" basis and is carried out by a prescribed computer program.

c.     You agree that Grand Cinemas may at its discretion, refuse to sell movie tickets to you or withdraw any movie tickets from sale via this Website.

PURCHASES AND GST

Prices on this Website include GST where applicable.

COMPETITION ENTRY

By entering any promotion or competition you are bound by and agree to comply with the competition terms and conditions of that competition.

MODIFICATION OF THESE TERMS AND THIS WEBSITE

You agree that Grand Cinemas may at any time, in its sole discretion, modify any part of this website, including these Terms of Use.

THIRD PARTY LINKS AND ADVERTISING

Grand Cinemas provides hyperlinks to third party sites ("Linked Sites") for convenience only, and the inclusion of the hyperlink does not imply any endorsement of the Linked Site by Grand Cinemas or its affiliates. In addition, the inclusion of third party advertising on this Website (whether with or without hyperlinks) is not an endorsement or recommendation of the third party advertiser by Grand Cinemas or its affiliates.

You acknowledge and agree that Linked Sites are not under the control of Grand Cinemas and that Grand Cinemas is not liable or responsible for:

a.     any act, omission or negligence of any person who administers or owns any Linked Site;
b.    the copyright compliance, legality or decency of any Linked Site;
c.     the accuracy or reliability of any information provided by any Linked Site;
d.    any goods or services provided by any person who administers or owns any Linked Site; or
e.     the performance of any obligations owing to by any person who administers or owns any Linked Site.

REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES

You acknowledge and agree that apart from where required by law, this Website and all Website Content are provided "as is" without warranties of any kind, express or implied.

You acknowledge that, apart from where stated to the contrary on this Website, Grand Cinemas has not made any representations or given any warranties:

a.     as to the functionality or content of this Website;
b.    as to the accuracy or completeness of any Website Content;
c.     that access to this Website will be uninterrupted or error free or that the Website or the server which stores and transmits the Website Content to you are free from viruses;
d.    that any links contained on this Website will provide you with any useful information; or
e.     that movie tickets to any particular cinema, movie or session will be available for sale to you.

DISCLAIMER

Except as provided by law, neither Grand Cinemas nor its affiliates nor the employees, officers and agents of Grand Cinemas or its affiliates will be under any liability to you, in contract, tort or otherwise, in respect of any loss or damage (including consequential loss or damage, loss of profits, economic loss or loss of information) which may be suffered or incurred or which may arise directly or indirectly in respect of:

a.     your use of this Website;
b.    the accuracy, completeness or usefulness of any Website Content or information contained in that Website Content;
c.     your use of any websites that this Website links to;
d.    any movie tickets or other goods or services supplied pursuant to these Terms of Use; or
e.     in respect of the failure of Grand Cinemas to comply with its obligations under these Terms of Use.

IMPLIED TERMS

Where legislation implies in these Terms of Use any condition or warranty and that legislation avoids or prohibits provisions in a contract excluding or modifying the application or exercise of or liability under such condition or warranty, the condition or warranty will be deemed to be included in these Terms of Use. However, the liability of Grand Cinemas for any breach of such condition or warranty or any other breach of these Terms of Use will be limited, at the option of Grand Cinemas, to one or more of the following:

If the breach relates to goods:

a.     the replacement of the goods or the supply of equivalent goods;
b.    the repair of such goods;
c.     the payment of the cost of replacing the goods or of acquiring equivalent goods; or
d.    the payment of the cost of having the goods repaired; and

If the breach relates to services:

e.     the supplying of the services again; or
f.     the payment of the cost of having the services supplied again.

GOVERNING LAW

These Terms of Use shall be construed in accordance with and shall be governed by the laws in force in the State of Victoria.

You irrevocably submit to and accept the exclusive jurisdiction of any of the Courts of the State of Victoria or the Commonwealth of Australia and any courts of appeal from these courts.

Grand Card Terms and Conditions

• Membership entitles the cardholder to a discounted admission price ($13.00 for 2017) for up to four tickets to any standard movie in any standard auditoria each day. A surcharge is applicable to all 3D films. The cardholder may view more than one film a day; however the discounted ticket price is applicable only to a maximum of four tickets per day.
• Discounted tickets are available for purchase from the 1st December each year through to 31st of December of the following year. Membership must be renewed annually.
• GrandCard membership entitles the cardholder to receive (a) 2 tickets for the price of $16 valid in the period from 1 January to 30 June (surcharge applicable to 3D films and Grand CINEMAX Sessions), (b) 2 tickets for the price of $16 valid in the period from 1 July to 31 December (surcharge applicable to 3D films and Grand CINEMAX Sessions), and (c) up to four discounted tickets per day for $13.00 per ticket (surcharge applicable to 3D films and Grand CINEMAX). Please note a GrandCard purchased at a reduced rate after 30 June in any year is entitled to benefits (b) and (c) above only.
• Membership card must be presented to receive GrandCard benefits.
• Discounted movie tickets are not available with any other offer.
• Discounted tickets may not apply to special event screenings or premium cinema offereings. 20166
• Membership is non-transferable and the card must be presented by the member. One membership per person per year.
• GRANDCARD MUST BE REGISTERED TO RECEIVE FULL BENEFITS. IT MUST BE PRESENTED AT TICKETBOX OR CANDYBAR TO RECEIVE ANY BENEFITS, as benefits are stored on the card.
• Once registered, GrandCard holders will be entitled to receive additional benefits being (a) a free small coke and a free 50gm popcorn valid in the period from 1 January to 30 June, (b) a free 50gm popcorn valid in the period from 1 July to 31 December, (c) free upgrades to large size when purchasing a medium coke or popcorn, and (d) other special promotions available exclusively to GrandCard holders during the year. Please note GrandCards purchased at the discounted rate after 30 June are not entitled to benefit (a) above.
• Lost or stolen GrandCards can only be replaced if registered and a charge of $5.50 is payable for replacement. Identification must be provided with the full name and address of the card holder in order to receive a replacement. Acceptable forms of identification are drivers licence or a bill received by post.
• GrandCard membership is valid to the end of the calendar year for which the card was purchased for. Provided that the card is registered, membership can be renewed each year using the same card by paying the membership fee applicable to the year of renewal. Renewals may be processed from 1 December each year for the following year.
• The GrandCard remains the property of Grand Theatre Company Pty Ltd ACN 053 056 699.
• Grand Cinemas reserves the right to change without notice the terms and conditions of the GrandCard, including the cost of movie tickets and the annual membership fee.
• All information is correct at time of printing but may be subject to change.
• By using your GrandCard you agree to the above stated terms and conditions.

Platinum Card Terms and Conditions

·Membership entitles the cardholder to a discounted admission price of $13 (for 2017) for any standard session or for Gold Lounge $25 (for 2017) for any Gold Lounge Session Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday and before 5pm Thursdayexcluding Public Holidays and Special Events. A surcharge is applicable for 3D and Cinemax sessions. The cardholdermay view more than one film per day; however the discounted ticket price is applicable only to a maximum of four tickets per day.

·Discount tickets are available for purchase from the 1st of December each year through to 31st of December the following year. Membership must be renewed annually. 3) Platinum Card entitles the cardholder to receive(a) 2 tickets for $16 valid in the period from January 1 to June 30 (surcharge applicable for 3D and Cinemax sessions and not valid in Grand Cinemas Gold Lounge or for Special Events) (b) 2 tickets for $16 valid in the period from June 30 to December 31 (surcharge applicable for 3D and Cinemax sessions and not valid in Grand Cinemas Gold Lounge or for Special Events). Please note a Platinum Card purchased at a reduced rate after June 30 in any year is entitled to benefit (b) only.

·Discounted movie tickets may not apply to special event screenings. 5) THE MEMBERSHIP CARD MUSTBE PRESENTED TO RECEIVE PLATINUM CARD BENEFITS as the benefits are stored on the card. NO DIGITAL CARD ACCEPTED.

·Membership is non-transferable, with one membership per person per year. 7) PLATINUM CARD MUST BE REGISTERED TO RECEIVE FULL BENEFITS. 8) Once registered, Platinum Card holders will be entitled to receive additional benefits being (a) Two Gold Lounge tickets for $40 valid any session from Monday to Thursday (excluding Special Events). (b) A free small coke and a free 25gm popcorn valid in the period January 1 – June 30. (c) A free 25gmpopcorn valid in the period July 1 – December 31. (d) Free upgrades to a large size when purchasing a medium coke or popcorn. (e) A free house beer or wine received quarterly throughout the year. Please ask staff for vouchers for: (i) 1 Free house beer or wine voucher valid January 1 – March 31; (ii) 1 Free house beer or wine voucher valid April 1 – June 30; (iii) 1 Free house beer or wine voucher valid July 1 – September 30; (iv) 1 Free house beer or wine voucher valid October 1 – December 31. Alcoholic drink can be substituted with a non-alcoholic drink (but see 13 below). Please consult bar staff for more information (e) other special promotions available to Platinum Card holders during the year.

·Lost or stolen Platinum Card can only be replaced if registered and a charge of $5.50 is payable for replacement. Identification must be provided with full name and address of the card holder in order for the replacement to be issued. Acceptable forms of identification are drivers licence, passport or a bill received via post. 10) Platinum Card membership is valid until the end of the calendar year for which the card was purchased. Provided that the card is registered , membership can be renewed each year using the same card by paying the membership fee applicable to the year of renewal. Renewals can be processed from December 1 each year for the following year. 11) The Platinum Card remains the property of the Grand Theatre Company Pty Ltd ACN 056 053 699.

·Grand Cinemas reserves the right to change without notice the terms and conditions of the Platinum Card, including the cost of movie tickets and the annual membership fee.

·By using the Platinum Card the cardholder agrees to the above stated terms and conditions.

Silver Screen Card Terms and Conditions

• Grand Cinemas Silver Screen membership is open to all Senior Citizens 60 years and older who present a valid WA seniors card. Australian National Seniors card is not accepted.
• Membership entitles the cardholder to a discounted admission price ($10 for 2017) to any standard movie any session in any standard auditoria, any day. A surcharge is applicable to all 3D screenings and Grand CINEMAX sessions.  The cardholder may view more than one film a day, however the discount is only applicable once on a specific film a day.
• Membership card must be presented to receive Grand Cinemas Silver Screen benefits.
• The cardholder will receive one $6 movie ticket to any standard film in any standard auditorium weekdays prior to 5pm. A surcharge applies to all 3D and Grand CINEMAX screenings. 
• Discounted movie tickets are not available with any other offer.
• Discounted tickets may not apply to special event screenings or premium cinema offerings.
• One voucher for a FREE Coffee/Tea. Present your current Silver Screen membership card and voucher at the Candy bar to receive a single 12oz Coffee/Tea for free. This benefit is not available at Grand Cinemas Armadale, where one free small post-mix drink is redeemable instead.
• Special Candy Bar offers – See current flyer for all vouchers and the terms and conditions thereof.
• Membership is non-transferable and the card must be presented by the member. One membership per person per year.
• Lost or stolen Grand Cinemas Silver Screen cards can only be replaced if registered on line at

www.grandcinemas.com.au, and a charge of $5.50 is payable for replacement. Identification must be provided with the full name and address of the card holder in order to receive a replacement. Acceptable forms of identification are drivers licence or a bill received by post.
• Grand Cinemas Silver Screen membership is valid to the end of the calendar year for which the card was purchased. The card remains the property of Grand Cinemas.
• The card remains the property of Grand Theatre Company Pty Ltd ACN 053 056 699.
• Grand Cinemas reserves the right to change without notice the terms and conditions of the Silver Screen membership, including the cost of movie tickets and the annual membership fee.
• All information is correct at time of printing but may be subject to change.
• By using your Grand Cinemas Silver Screen card you agree to the above stated terms and conditions.


Kids Club Terms and Conditions

• Grand Cinemas Kids Club membership is open to all persons aged between 3-17 years. School identification may be required as proof of age on purchase of card.
• Membership card must be presented to receive Grand Cinemas Kids Club benefits.
• Card is valid on G, PG, M and MA15+ classified films only.
• Membership entitles the cardholder to a discounted movie ticket ($12 for 2017) to any standard movie (see limitation above) in any standard auditorium, any day. A surcharge is applicable to all 3D and Grand CINEMAX screenings. The cardholder may view more than one film a day however the discount is only applicable once on a specific film a day.
• Grand Cinemas Kids Club membership entitles a cardholder to receive 2 tickets for just $16.00 valid in the period from 1 January to 30 June 2017, and 2 tickets for just $16.00 valid in the period from 1 July to 31 December 2017.  Please note if the Grand Cinemas Kids Club card is purchased after the 1st of July 2017 the voucher for the first half of the year does not apply.
• Discounted movie tickets are not available with any other offer.
• Discounted tickets may not apply to special event screenings or premium cinema offerings.
• Special Candy Bar offers – See current flyer for all vouchers and the terms and conditions thereof.
• Membership is non-transferable. One membership per person per year.
• Admission price is subject to change.
• Grand Cinemas Kids Club membership is valid to the end of the current calendar year for which the card was purchased.
• This card remains the property of Grand Theatre Company Pty Ltd ACN 053 056 099.
• Lost or stolen cards can only be replaced if registered on line at www.grandcinemas.com.au, and a charge of $5.50 is payable for replacement. Identification must be provided with the full name and address of the card holder in order to receive a replacement. Acceptable forms of identification are parent/guardian’s driver’s licence or a bill received by post. 
• Grand Cinemas reserve the right to change the terms and conditions of the Grand Cinemas Kids Club membership.

Companion Card

-      The Companion Card can be used to obtain a Companion Ticket for a donation (minimum of $1.00) to any programs, services and sessions run by Grand Cinemas or affiliate /activity operators. This will be subject to the usual admission availability and conditions, and will not be available for Gold Lounge cinemas or special screenings or events”.

-    A ticket for the Companion Card holder and Carer is only available at the box office at each Grand Cinema location.

-    The Companion Card must be made present at the box office for the discount to be applied.

-    A surcharge of $4 is applicable for all Grand CINEMAX sessions (Only Available at Grand Cinemas Currambine). 

-    The companion card provides one $14 ticket, plus the $1 carer ticket (as detailed above).

Returns & Refunds Policy for Online Sales

This policy applies to purchases of Gift Vouchers, Movie Money books and associated products from the Grand Cinemas website online store.

Returns & Refunds

All sales of gift products are considered final and returns, exchanges or refunds are not generally available, with the following limited exceptions;
1)    Where required by law under the Competition and Consumer Act 2010 or other relevant legislation. For example;
a.    Where a product is faulty
b.    Where a product is not as described or the incorrect product has been delivered.
2)    Grand Cinemas may, at its sole discretion, offer a refund or exchange in selected cases that are beyond the requirements of legislation. However it is under no obligation to do so and this provision should not be relied upon when making a purchase decision.
a.    Any refunds or exchanges made under this provision will require a copy of your tax invoice (email receipt) as proof of purchase.
b.    Where a refund or exchange is offered, the product must be returned to Grand Cinemas

3) Gift Card/ Vouchers  are to be treated as cash, Lost, Stolen or Damaged Gift Cards/ Vouchers will not be replaced or refunded. 

a) Gift Cards/ Vouchers are not redeemable for cash.

b) Gift Cards are not rechargeable and are valid for 2 years from the date of issue.  

 

In all cases, consideration for an exchange or refund will only be given if the Gift Vouchers, Movie Money books or associated products have not been redeemed. All items including any bonus items or gift packaging must be returned or a refund/exchange will not be available.

Requesting a Return, Refund or Exchange.

To request a return, refund or exchange, please contact us via the contact form on our website, or phone 08 9247 7403. Phone contact is available between 9.00am to 5.00pm Monday to Friday.

If contacting us via email or our contact form, please ensure you provide the following information:
1)    Your full name
2)    Your contact information including phone number
3)    The product you purchased
4)    The date of your order
5)    Your order number (provided on your tax receipt)
6)    Details of your request
7)    Reason for your request

We will then contact you within 2 working days to discuss your request.

Delivery Policy

This policy applies to purchases of Gift Vouchers, Movie Money books and associated products from the Grand Cinemas website online store.

Delivery of Goods

Goods will be dispatched no later than three working days following the day of your order. For example, if you place an order on Monday, we will dispatch your order by no later than close of business / last mail on Thursday.

While every attempt is made to keep all products in stock at all times, on rare occasions a product may be temporarily out of stock. Should this occur, the customer will be contacted and alternatively arrangements discussed. This may include, at the customer preference, a refund, alternative product being supplied, or waiting until the product is in stock. All products are dispatched via Australia Post Express Post. A delivery cost of $7.00 per order applies, added to your order at checkout time.

For delivery locations within the “Registered Post domestic network”, including local deliveries to Perth and surrounding areas, the expected delivery date is the next business day following the date of dispatch.

Prompt delivery, (unguaranteed) is given to locations outside of the “Registered Post domestic network” network.

Delivery Problems / Non Delivery

If a delivery is not received within expected timeframes, please email us via the contact form on our website, or phone 08 9247 7403. Phone contact is available between 9.00am to 5.00pm Monday to Friday.
If contacting us via email, please ensure you provide the following information:
1)    Your full name
2)    Your contact information including phone number
3)    The product you purchased
4)    The date of your order
5)    Your order number (provided on your tax receipt)
6)    Details of your concerns.

We will then track the delivery and attempt to ascertain its location, subject to information being available from Australia Post and as appropriate send out replacement product.

Additional Information

·         Ticket Stub must be retained at all times for proof pf purchase. Refund policy applies.

·         Proof of ID may be requested for MA15+ and R18+ films.

·         Bags must be opened upon staff request.

·         Cameras and audio visual recorders are not permitted in the auditoriums

·         Only items purchased from Grand Cinemas Candy bar can be taken into the auditoriums

·         Cans, glass bottles, hot food and alcohol are not permitted in standard auditoriums                                             unless prior consent from Grand Cinemas Head Office.

·         Footwear and neat casual dress is required in auditoriums.

·         Please do not put your feet in front of you.

·         Please be considerate of other people and refrain from talking during the movie

·         Management reserves the right to refuse entry. 

·         Session times are subject to change without notice. 

 

 

NA